Ballet Training Blocks(Open Company)

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Open Company Training Block Saturday 10:00 am—12:00 pm 11+ Staff
Ballet Open Company Training Block Thursday 05:30 pm—07:30 pm 11+ Staff
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 11+ Noelle
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—01:00 pm 11+ Laura
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro Open Company Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm Staff
Acro Open Company (July thru Dec.) Thursday 08:30 pm—09:15 pm Will
Barre Training Open Company ** Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Shannon/Hanne
Contemporary Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—01:00 pm Shannon
H-H Open Company (July thru Dec.) Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Andrew/Maria
H-H Open Company (July thru Dec.) Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm Nick
H-H/Fusion Open Company (July thru Dec.) Tuesday 08:00 pm—08:45 pm Andrew
Improv Open Company Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm Shannon
Improv Open Company (July thru Dec.) Monday 08:00 pm—08:45 pm Shannon/Chelsea
Pilates ** Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 9+ David
Pilates Open Company** Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Shannon
Stretch & Strength Open Company ** Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Shannon/Deana/Laura
Tap Open Company (July thru Dec.) Wednesday 05:00 pm—06:00 pm Monie/Dante
Tap Open Company Wednesday 06:00 pm—07:00 pm 9+ Staff
Tap Open Company July thru Dec. Wednesday 08:00 pm—08:45 pm Monie/Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jr. Tumbling 1 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Tiny Tots Jump Start Dance Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Maria
Tiny Tots Jump Start Dance Thursday 09:00 am—10:00 am 2.5 – 5 Maria
Creative Dance Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 3.5 – 4 Staff
Creative Dance Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 3.5 – 5 Gassia
Jump Start Dance Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 3.5 – 5 Maria
Jump Start Dance Thursday 02:30 pm—03:30 pm 3.5 – 5 Maria
Pre-Ballet Wednesday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Maria
Pre-Ballet 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Amy
Pre-ballet 1 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 4 – 6 Staff
Pre-Ballet 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 4 – 6 Terre
Pre-Ballet 1 Wednesday 02:30 pm—03:30 pm 4 – 6 Staff
Pre-Ballet 1 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 4 – 6 Amy
Pre-Ballet 1 Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 4 – 6 Deana
Pre-Ballet 1 Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 4 – 6 Deana
Pre-Ballet 2 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Terre
Pre-Ballet 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Pre-Ballet 2 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Chelsea
Pre-Ballet 2 Thursday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 5 – 7 Noelle
Pre-Ballet 2 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 4 – 6 Amy
Pre-Ballet 2 Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 5 – 7 Staff
Pre-Ballet 3 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 6 – 8 Terre
Pre-Ballet 3 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 6 – 8 Chelsea
Pre-Ballet 3 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 6 – 8 Noelle
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—05:00 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Jr. Hip-Hop 1 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Jr. Hip-Hop 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 5 – 7 Geminise
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Santiago
Jr. Hip Hop 2 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 6 – 8 Staff
Jr. Hip Hop 2 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Jr. Jazz 1 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Jazley
Jr. Jazz 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Geminise
Jr. Jazz 1 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 5 – 7 Santiago
Jr. Jazz 2 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 6 – 8 Terre
Jr. Jazz 2 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Tap 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Jr. Tap 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Ballet 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Ballet 1 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Amy
Ballet 1B Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Jayne-Mari
Ballet 1B Thursday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Ballet 1B Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Noelle
Break Dancing 1 Thursday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Tien
Hip-Hop 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Geminise
Hip Hop 1 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Hip-Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Hip Hop 1 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Hip Hop 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Chelsea
Hip Hop 1 Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Santiago
Jazz 1 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Laura-Ashley
Jazz 1 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Staff
Jazz 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz 1 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 7 – 11 Geminise
Jazz/Musical Theatre 1 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 7 – 11 Chelsea
Lyrical 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Laura-Ashley
Lyrical 1 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 1 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Tap 1 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Noelle
Tap 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Dante
Tap 1 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Tumbling 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Tumbling 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Tumbling 1 Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 7 – 11 Will
Turns & Technique PT 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Geminise
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 2 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Ballet 2 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Ballet 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Ballet 2 Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am 8 – 12 Gassia
Break Dance Technique 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Tien
Hip-Hop 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Geminise
Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Kameryn
Hip-Hop 2 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Hip Hop 2 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Staff
Hip Hop 2 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 8 – 12 Staff
Hip Hop 2 Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 8 – 12 Geminise
Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Staff
Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip-Hop 2 Thursday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Jazz 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Terre
Jazz 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Terre
Jazz 2 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Chelsea
Jazz 2 Thursday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Jazz 2 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 8 – 12 Deana
Jazz/Musical Theater 2 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Chelsea
Lyrical 2 Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Geminise
Lyrical 2 Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Terre
Lyrical 2 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Tap 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Tap 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Tap 2 Wednesday 03:00 pm—04:00 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Tap 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Tumbling 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Tumbling 2 Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 9+ Will
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Chelsea
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Amy
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 3 Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Ballet 3 Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Ballet 3 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Amy
Hip-Hop 3 Thursday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip Hop 3 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip Hop 3 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Andrew
Hip Hop 3 Saturday 12:00 pm—01:00 pm 9+ Gassia
Jazz 3 Monday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 9+ Geminise
Jazz 3 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 3 Thursday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 3 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tap 3 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Dante
Tumbling 3 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 10+ Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 4

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip-Hop 4 Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Santiago
Hip Hop 4 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Staff
Hip-Hop 4 Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Beg/Int- CALL FIRST Friday 09:00 am—10:00 am Mychelle
Ballet Adult Beginning Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 18+ Maria
Ballet Adult Beg/Int Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 18+ David
Hip Hop Adult Beg Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 18+ Staff
Jazz Adult Beg Thursday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm 18+ Kameryn
Tap Adult Beg Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 18+ Kameryn
Tap Adult Beg/Int Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Jazley
Tap Adult Int Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Kameryn
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Competition Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Lyr/Cont Company Training Block Monday 05:30 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Jz/MT Company Training Block Tuesday 05:30 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Tap Company Training Block Wednesday 04:00 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Tap Company Training Pre-Jan/Choreo Post-Jan Wednesday 04:00 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Acro Company Training Block Thursday 04:30 pm—08:30 pm Laura
Acro Company Training Block Thursday 04:30 pm—08:30 pm Staff
H-H Company Training Block Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm Staff
Lyr. Company Training Block Saturday 09:00 am—10:30 am Staff
Jz. Company Training Block Saturday 10:30 am—12:00 am Staff
Lyrical Mini Choreography Saturday 12:30 pm—01:30 pm Will
Jazz Mini Choreography Saturday 01:30 pm—02:30 pm Kameryn
Choreography Saturday 12:30 pm—07:30 pm Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Bollywood Monday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Staff
Common Ground Hip -Hop Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Guest
Kaba Modern Hip-Hop Wednesday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm 14+ Guest
Good Project Hip-Hop Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 14+ Guest
Kaba Kids Hip-Hop Sunday 04:00 pm—05:00 pm 12 – 18 Guest
K-Pop Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9 – 15 Michelle
K-Pop Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 16+ Michelle
K-Pop/Heels Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 16+ Michelle
Salsa Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 18+ Jazley
Salsa Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Frank
Salsa Women Styling Thursday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm Adult Frank
Tap Int/Adv Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Sam
Tap Jam Friday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm Adult Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Cardio Dance – CALL FIRST Thursday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Joan
Cardio Hip Hop – CALL FIRST Monday 11:00 am—12:00 pm Adult Geminise
HIGH Fitnes – CALL FIRST Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Jill
HIGH Fitness Tuesday 09:30 am—10:30 am Adult Jill
HIGH Fitness Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Jill
Legs, Bums, & Tums – CALL FIRST Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Geminise
Pilates Saturday 09:00 am—10:00 am Open David
Pilates Mat – CALL FIRST Friday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Mychelle
Sassy Dance Cardio – CALL FIRST Tuesday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning – CALL FIRST Monday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning – CALL FIRST Tuesday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning Monday 08:00 pm—09:00 pm Open Noelle
Stretch & Strength – CALL FIRST Wednesday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Jayne-Mari
Stretch & Strength Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Open Jayne-Mari
Zumba – CALL FIRST Wednesday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Maria
Zumba – CALL FIRST Thursday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Maria
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Performance Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro P.T. Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Will
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Int Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Will
Contemporary P.T. Thursday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Shannon
Contemporary P.T. Int. Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Hip-Hop P.T. Beg/Int Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Nick
Hip Hop PT Beg/Int. Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 12+ Staff
Hip Hop PT Int/Adv Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Nick
Jazz/Funk Beg/Int. Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 14+ Nick
Jazz/Funk PT Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 11+ Nick
Jumps & Tricks P.T. Beg/Int Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Will
Jumps & Tricks Int PT Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Stretch & Conditioning P.T. Monday 08:00 pm—09:00 pm Open Noelle
Stretch & Strength P.T Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Open Jayne-Mari
Tap Jam/Improv PT Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Dante
Turns & Technique P.T. 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Geminise
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Thursday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Staff
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Chelsea
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher