Competition Training Block

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Company Training Block Thursday 5:30 pm—7:30 pm Rotating
Ballet Company Training Block Saturday 10:00 am—12:00 pm Rotating
Competition Starter Program Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Rotating
Competition Starter Program Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Rotating
Jazz/MT Company Training Block Tuesday 5:30 pm—8:00 pm Marshea
Lyr/Cont Company Training Block Monday 5:30 pm—8:00 pm Rotating
Lyr/Jz Co Training Block Saturday 9:00 am—12:00 pm Rotating
Tap Company Training Block Wednesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm Monie
Tap Junior Company Training Block Wednesday 4:00 pm—5:00 pm Rotating
Tap Mini Company Training Block Wednesday 4:00 pm—5:00 pm Rotating
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro Open Company Mini /Jr/ Teen 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Rotating
Pilates Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Shannon
Acro Open Company Teen/Senior Int/Adv Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Laura
Conditioning for Dancers Open Co. Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Rotating
Conditioning for Dancers Open Co. Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Open Rotating
Contemporary Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm Shannon
Improv Open Company Mini/Jr Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm Shannon
Pilates Open Company Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 9+ Staff
Pilates Open Company Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Shannon
Pilates Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm David
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 11+ Noelle
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm 11+ Laura
Tap Open Company Mini/Junior/Beg/Int Wednesday 5:00 pm—6:00 pm Rotating
Tap Open Company Jr/Teen Int Wednesday 5:00 pm—6:00 pm Rotating
Tap Open Company Teen/Sr Adv Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm Rotating
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Pure Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet PT Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 9+ Laura
Hip Hop PT Int – Call First Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm Marshea
Acro P.T/Tumbling 2 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Open Will
Ballet PT Int Monday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Staff
Ballet PT Int Thursday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Cheryl
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Morgen
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Int Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Will
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Open Monday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ **
Contemporary PT Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Shannon
Contemporary PT Int Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 10+ Marshea
Contemporary/Lyrical PT Int – Call First Monday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ **
Hip Hop PT Beg/Int Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 12+ Staff
Hip Hop PT Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Chris
Hip-Hop Beg PT Tuesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Rotating
Improv PT Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm 10+ Marshea
Jazz PT Int/Adv Wednesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm 10+ Marshea
Stretch & Conditioning PT Monday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Open Noelle
Tap Jam/Improv PT Tuesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Dante
Tap PT Beg/Int Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 9+ Rotating
Tap PT Int/Adv Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 9+ Dante
Turns & Technique 1 B/C Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Rebecca
Turns & Technique PT Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Morgen
Turns & Technique PT 2 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Santiago
Turns & Technique PT Beg/Int Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8+ Nicholas
Turns & Technique PT Int Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm 9+ Marshea
Turns & Technique. PT Int Monday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Terre
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jr. Jazz 1 – Call First Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 5 – 7 Santiago
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Maddie
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 5 – 7 Jaemie
Jr. Hip Hop 1 A/B/C Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Jr. Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Jr. Hip Hop 2 B/C Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Shea
Jr. Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Santiago
Jr. Jazz 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Nicholas
Jr. Jazz 2 Tuesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 5 – 7 Terre
Jr. Tap 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Jr. Tap 2 Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Jr. Tumbling 1 – Class is Full Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Maddie
Pre-Primary Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 3.5 – 4 Terre
Pre-Primary Wednesday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Rebecca
Pre-Primary Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm 3.5 – 5 Laura-Ashley
Primary A Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Rebecca
Primary A Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Marshea
Primary A Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 4 – 6 Terre
Primary A Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Morgen
Primary A Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 4 – 6 Julie
Primary A Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 4 – 6 Julie
Primary B Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Terre
Primary A Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Rebecca
Primary B Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 5 – 7 Cheryl
Primary B Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Rebecca
Primary C Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Terre
Primary C Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Rebecca
Primary C Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Morgen
Primary C Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 6 – 8 Nicholas
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Friday 9:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Santiago
Hip Hop 1 – Call First Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Gassia
Ballet 1 Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Ballet 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 **
Ballet 1 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Cheryl
Ballet 1 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Marshea
Ballet 1B – Class is Full Thursday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Ballet 1B/C Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Nicholas
Ballet 1B/C Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 8 – 12 Noelle
Hip Hop 1 Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Maria
Hip Hop 1 Tuesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Lauren
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Marshea
Hip Hop 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Maria
Hip Hop 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Marshea
Hip Hop 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Maria
Hip Hop 1 Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Gassia
Hip Hop 1 B/C Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Nicholas
Hip Hop 1 B/C – Call First Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 9+ **
Jazz 1 Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Marshea
Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Shea
Jazz 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8 – 12 Santiago
Jazz 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Shea
Jazz 1 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 7 – 11 Gassia
Jazz 1 B/C Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Nicholas
Jazz 1 B/C Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Nicholas
Jazz 1 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Jazz/Musical Theater 1 B/C Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Rebecca
Jazz/Musical Theater Beg Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Rebecca
Jr. Tumbling 1 Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Lyrical 1 Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Nicholas
Lyrical 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 1 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Lyrical 1 B/C – Call First Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ **
Jazz/MT 1 B/C Tuesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Terre
Ballet 1 Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Santiago
Tap 1 Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Noelle
Tap 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Shea
Tap 1 B Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Tap 1 Tuesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Dante
Tumbling 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Morgen
Tumbling 1 Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Laura-Ashley
Tumbling 1 Saturday 11:00 am—12:00 pm 7 – 11 Laura-Ashley
Tumbling 1 B/C Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro P.T/Tumbling 2 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Open Will
Ballet 2 Monday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Ballet 2 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 8 – 12 Shea
Hip Hop 2 – Call First Tuesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Rotating
Hip Hop 2 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Marshea
Hip Hop 2 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Hip Hop 2 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Chris
Hip Hop 2 – Call First Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 8 – 12 Jaemie
Hip Hop 2 B/C Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8+ Maria
Hip Hop 2B Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 9+ Chris
Jazz/Pom 1 B/C Monday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7+ Terre
Jazz 2 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 10+ Gassia
Jazz 2 Saturday 10:00 am—11:00 am 8 – 12 Julie
Jazz 2 B/C Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 9+ David
Jazz/Musical Theater 1 B/C Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Rebecca
Jazz/Musical Theater 2 B/C-3 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Lyrical 2 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Santiago
Lyrical 2 B/C Monday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Staff
Tap 2 Monday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Tap 2 Tuesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Tap 2 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Tap 2 B/C Wednesday 3:00 pm—4:00 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Tumbling 2 Monday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jazz 3 Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am 9+ Marshea
Ballet 3 Monday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Ballet 3 B/C Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip Hop 3 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Chris
Hip Hop 3 Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm 9+ Gassia
Hip Hop 3 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Michelle
Jazz 3 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz/Musical Theater Int Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Lyrical 3 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 3 B/C Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tap 3 B/C Tuesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 10+ Dante
Tumbling 3 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 10+ Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Adult Beg Tuesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 18+ Maria
Ballet Adult Beg/Int Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 18+ David
Club Dance (hustle, salsa, swing etc.) – Call First Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Shea
Hip-Hop Beg PT Tuesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Lauren
Jazz Adult Beg Thursday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm 18+ Kameryn
Tap Adult Beg Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 18+ Kameryn
Tap Adult Int Tuesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Kameryn
Tap Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Sam
Tap Jam Friday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Ballet Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Company Training Block Thursday 5:30 pm—7:30 pm Rotating
Ballet Company Training Block Saturday 10:00 am—12:00 pm Rotating
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 11+ Noelle
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Saturday 12:00 pm—1:00 pm 11+ Laura
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
K-Pop Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Common Ground Hip-Hop Tuesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm Guest
Good Project Hip-Hop Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 14+ Guest
K-Pop – Class Is Full Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9 – 15 Michelle
K-Pop Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 14+ Michelle
Kaba Kids – Hip-Hop Sunday 4:00 pm—5:00 pm 12 – 18 Guest
Kaba Modern Hip-Hop Wednesday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm 14+ Guest
Salsa Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Frank
Salsa Intermediate Conditioning Thursday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Frank
Tajik Karate Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Guest
Tajik Karate Saturday 9:00 am—10:00 am Guest
Tap Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Sam
Tap Jam Friday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Partner Stretch – Call First Wednesday 6:00 pm—6:30 pm Noelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher