Pure Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro P.T/Tumbling 2 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Open Will
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Morgen
Hip Hop PT Beg/Int Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 12+ Staff
Hip Hop PT Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Chris
Turns & Technique PT Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Morgen
Turns & Technique PT Beg/Int Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8+ Nicholas
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Hip Hop 2 B/C Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Shea
Jr. Jazz 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Nicholas
Jr. Tap 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Primary B Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Rebecca
Primary C Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 6 – 8 Nicholas
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Friday 9:00 am—10:00 am 7 – 11 Santiago
Ballet 1 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Marshea
Hip Hop 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Marshea
Hip Hop 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Maria
Hip Hop 1 B/C Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Nicholas
Jazz 1 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Shea
Jazz/Musical Theater 1 B/C Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Rebecca
Jazz/Musical Theater Beg Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Rebecca
Lyrical 1 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Lyrical 1 B/C – Call First Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ **
Tumbling 1 Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Morgen
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro P.T/Tumbling 2 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Open Will
Ballet 2 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 8 – 12 Shea
Hip Hop 2 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Chris
Hip Hop 2B Friday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 9+ Chris
Jazz/Musical Theater 1 B/C Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Rebecca
Jazz/Musical Theater 2 B/C-3 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Lyrical 2 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Santiago
Tap 2 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 3 Friday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Chris
Jazz 3 Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz/Musical Theater Int Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Lyrical 3 Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tumbling 3 Friday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 10+ Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tap Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Sam
Tap Jam Friday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
K-Pop Friday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Good Project Hip-Hop Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 14+ Guest
Tap Int/Adv Friday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Sam
Tap Jam Friday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher