Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Pre-Ballet 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 4 – 6 Amy
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Hip Hop 2 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 6 – 8 Santiago
Jr. Jazz 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Jr. Tap 1 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 5 – 7 Jazley
Jr. Tumbling Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Adi
Ballet 1 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Amy
Hip Hop 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Chelsea
Jazz 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Adi
Lyrical 1 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Jazz/Musical Theatre 1 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Tap 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Tumbling 1 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Turns & Technique PT 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Break Dance Technique 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Tien
Hip Hop 2 Friday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 David
Hip Hop 2 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Chelsea
Jazz 2 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz/Musical Theatre 2 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Chelsea
Lyrical 2 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tap 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Laura-Ashley
Tumbling 2 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Turns & Technique PT 2 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Amy
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 3 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ David
Hip Hop 3 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ David
Turns & Technique PT 3 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Amy
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 4

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 4 Friday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ David
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Adult Beginning Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Laura-Ashley
Tap Adult Beginning Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Jazley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Good Project (Hip Hop) Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 14+ Guest
Tap Int/Adv Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 14+ Sam
Tap Jam Friday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm 14+ Sam
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Beg/Int Friday 08:00 am—09:00 am Mychelle
Core Power Yoga* Friday 06:00 am—07:00 am Guest
Pilates Mat Friday 09:00 am—10:00 am Mychelle
Pilates Mat Friday 10:00 am—11:00 am Mychelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Performance Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop PT Int/Adv Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 12+ David
Jumps & Tricks PT Intermediate Friday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Will
Jumps & Tricks PT Int/Adv Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 12+ Will
Tap PT Intermediate Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 10+ Jazley
Turns & Technique PT 1 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Turns & Technique PT 2 Friday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Amy
Turns & Technique PT 3 Friday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Amy
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher