Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Barre Training Open Company ** Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Shannon/Hanne
Improv Open Company Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm Shannon
Improv Open Company (July thru Dec.) Monday 08:00 pm—08:45 pm Shannon/Chelsea
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tiny Tots Jump Start Dance Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Maria
Jump Start Dance Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 3.5 – 5 Maria
Pre-Ballet 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Amy
Pre-Ballet 2 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Terre
Pre-Ballet 3 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 6 – 8 Terre
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Maria
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1B Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Jayne-Mari
Hip-Hop 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Geminise
Tap 1 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Noelle
Tumbling 1 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 2 Monday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Hip-Hop 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Geminise
Jazz 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Jazz 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 8 – 12 Terre
Lyrical 2 Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Geminise
Tap 2 Monday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Tumbling 2 Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 8 – 12 Will
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 3 Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Jazz 3 Monday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 9+ Geminise
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Competition Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Lyr/Cont Company Training Block Monday 05:30 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Bollywood Monday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Cardio Hip Hop – CALL FIRST Monday 11:00 am—12:00 pm Adult Geminise
HIGH Fitnes – CALL FIRST Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Jill
Legs, Bums, & Tums – CALL FIRST Monday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning – CALL FIRST Monday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning Monday 08:00 pm—09:00 pm Open Noelle
Stretch & Strength Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Open Jayne-Mari
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Performance Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jumps & Tricks P.T. Beg/Int Monday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Will
Stretch & Conditioning P.T. Monday 08:00 pm—09:00 pm Open Noelle
Stretch & Strength P.T Monday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Open Jayne-Mari
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher