Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro Open Company Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm Staff
Acro Open Company (July thru Dec.) Thursday 8:30 pm—9:15 pm Will
Pilates Open Company** Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm Shannon
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Pure Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Combination P.T. – Call First Thursday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm 11+ Laura
Contemporary P.T. Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Shannon
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Amy
Acro PT/Int. Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 8-18 Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tiny Tots Jump Start Dance – Call First Thursday 9:00 am—10:00 am 2.5 – 4 Maria
Tiny Tots Work Out With Your Tiny Tot – Call First Thursday 10:00 am—11:00 am 1.5 – 3 Maria
Jump Start Dance Thursday 2:30 pm—3:30 pm 3.5 – 5 Maria
Pre-Ballet 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Amy
Pre-Ballet 2 Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 5 – 7 Noelle
Pre-Ballet 3 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Noelle
Jr. Hip-Hop 1- Call First Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 – Call First Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 6 – 8 Staff
Jr. Tumbling 1 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1B Thursday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Break Dancing 1 Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 8 – 12 Tien
Hip Hop 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Jazz 1 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8 – 12 Noelle
Jazz 1 – Call First Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 2 Thursday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Hip-Hop 2 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Maria
Hip-Hop 2 Thursday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Turns & Technique P.T. 2 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 8 – 12 Amy
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip-Hop 3 Thursday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Jazz 3 Thursday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 3 Thursday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Adult Beg/Int Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult David
Jazz Adult Beg Thursday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Kameryn
Tap Adult Beg Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Kameryn
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Ballet Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Company Training Block Thursday 5:30 pm—7:30 pm Staff
Pre Pointe/Pointe Open Company Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 11+ Noelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Competition Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Acro Company Training Block Thursday 4:30 pm—8:30 pm Laura
Acro Company Training Block Thursday 4:30 pm—8:30 pm Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
**Salsa Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Frank
Salsa Intermediate Conditioning Thursday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm Adult Frank
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Cardio Dance – Call First Thursday 9:00 am—10:00 am Adult Joan
HIGH Fitness – Call First Thursday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm Adult Jill
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher