Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
H-H/Fusion Open Company (July thru Dec.) Tuesday 08:00 pm—08:45 pm Andrew
Stretch & Strength Open Company ** Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm Shannon/Deana/Laura
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Creative Dance Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 3.5 – 4 Staff
Pre-ballet 1 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 4 – 6 Staff
Pre-Ballet 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 4 – 6 Terre
Pre-Ballet 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Jr. Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 5 – 7 Santiago
Jr. Jazz 2 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 6 – 8 Terre
Jr. Tap 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Will
Hip Hop 1 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Lyrical 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Laura-Ashley
Tap 1 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 8 – 12 Kameryn
Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Staff
Jazz 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Terre
Lyrical 2 Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Terre
Tap 2 Tuesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tap 3 Tuesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet Adult Beginning Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 18+ Maria
Hip Hop Adult Beg Tuesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 18+ Staff
Tap Adult Int Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Adult Kameryn
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Competition Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jz/MT Company Training Block Tuesday 05:30 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Common Ground Hip -Hop Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Guest
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
HIGH Fitness Tuesday 09:30 am—10:30 am Adult Jill
Sassy Dance Cardio – CALL FIRST Tuesday 10:00 am—11:00 am Adult Geminise
Stretch & Conditioning – CALL FIRST Tuesday 09:00 am—10:00 am Adult Geminise
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Performance Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Cheer/Pom/Pep Technique Int Tuesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Will
Tap Jam/Improv PT Tuesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 10+ Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher