Competition Training Block

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tap Company Training Block Wednesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm Rotating
Tap Junior Company Training Block Wednesday 4:00 pm—5:00 pm Rotating
Tap Mini Company Training Block Wednesday 4:00 pm—5:00 pm Rotating
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tap Open Company Junior Int Wednesday 5:00 pm—6:00 pm Rotating
Tap Open Company Teen/Sr Adv Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm Rotating
Tap PT Int Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 9+ Rotating
Tap PT Int/Adv Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm Rotating
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Pure Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Contemporary PT Int Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 10+ Chelsea
Improv PT Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm 10+ Chelsea
Jazz PT Int/Adv Wednesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm 10+ Nikki
Tap PT Int/Adv Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 9+ Rotating
Turns & Technique PT Int Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm 9+ Nikki
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Pre-Primary Wednesday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Maria
Primary B Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Chelsea
Primary C Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Chelsea
Jr. Hip Hop 1 A/B/C Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Jr. Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Santiago
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Ariana
Hip Hop 1 B/C Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 9+ Nikki
Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Jazz 1 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tap 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Tap 1 Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm Noelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 2 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Nikki
Hip Hop 2 B/C Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Gassia
Jazz 2 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 10+ Gassia
Tap 2 B/C Wednesday 3:00 pm—4:00 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 3 B/C Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip Hop 3 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Michelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Zumba-Call First Wednesday 9:00 am—10:00 am Maria
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Club Dance (hustle, salsa, swing etc.)** Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Jazley
K-Pop ** Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9 – 15 Michelle
K-Pop ** Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 14+ Michelle
Kaba Modern Hip-Hop Wednesday 8:30 pm—9:30 pm 14+ Guest
Partner Stretch ** Wednesday 6:00 pm—6:30 pm Noelle
Tajik Karate Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm Guest
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Club Dance (hustle, salsa, swing etc.) Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Jazley
Partner Stretch ** Wednesday 6:00 pm—6:30 pm Noelle
Zumba-Call First Wednesday 9:00 am—10:00 am Maria
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher