Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Pre-Ballet Wednesday 10:00 am—11:00 am Maria
Pre-Ballet 2 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Chelsea
Pre-Ballet 3 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 6 – 8 Chelsea
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Santiago
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 9+ Laura-Ashley
Jazz 1 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 9+ Gassia
Lyrical 1 Wednesday 03:30 pm—04:30 pm 7 – 11 Adi
Tap 1 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 7 – 11 Jazley
Tumbling 1 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Gassia
Turns & Technique PT 1 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Adi
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Turns & Technique PT 2 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Shauna
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 3 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 4

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 4 Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Shauna
Hip Hop 4 Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop Adult Beginning Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Santiago
Hip Hop Adult Int/Adv Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm Michelle
Jazz Adult Intermediate Wednesday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm Shauna
Tap Adult Intermediate Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm Shauna
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Competition Training Blocks

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop Competition Training Block Wednesday 03:30 pm—05:00 pm Staff
Hip Hop Competition Training Block Wednesday 05:00 pm—06:30 pm Staff
Tap Competition Training Block Wednesday 03:30 pm—05:00 pm Staff
Tap Competition Training Block Wednesday 06:30 pm—08:00 pm Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Kaba Modern (Hip Hop) Wednesday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm 14+ Guest
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Core Power Yoga* Wednesday 06:00 am—07:00 am Guest
Stretch & Conditioning PT Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Jazley
Zumba Wednesday 09:00 am—10:00 am Maria
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Performance Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Contemporary PT Int/Adv Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 9+ Chelsea
Contemporary PT Int/Adv Wednesday 08:30 pm—09:30 pm 12+ Bret
Hip-Hop PT Int/Adv Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 14+ Andrew
Jazz /Funk PT Int/Adv Wednesday 06:30 pm—07:30 pm 7+ Nick
Jazz /Funk PT Open Wednesday 07:30 pm—08:30 pm 11+ Nick
Jazz/Improv PT Int Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Chelsea
Tap PT Intermediate Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Dante
Turns & Technique PT 1 Wednesday 04:30 pm—05:30 pm 7 – 11 Adi
Turns & Technique PT 2 Wednesday 05:30 pm—06:30 pm 10+ Shauna
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher