Mid Season

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Mid Season – Call First Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Open Company Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Tap Open Company Mini/Junior/Beg/Int Wednesday 5:00 pm—6:00 pm Rotating
Tap Open Company Jr/Teen Int Wednesday 5:00 pm—6:00 pm Rotating
Tap Open Company Teen/Sr Adv Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm Rotating
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Pure Technique Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Contemporary PT Int – Call First Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 10+ Marshea
Jazz PT Int/Adv – Call First Wednesday 8:00 pm—9:00 pm 10+ Marshea
Tap PT Int/Adv Wednesday 6:00 pm—7:00 pm 9+ Dante
Turns & Technique PT Int – Call First Wednesday 7:00 pm—8:00 pm 9+ Marshea
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Tiny Dancer

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Jr. Hip Hop 1 Mid Season – Call First Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Staff
Jr. Hip Hop 1 A/B/C Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 5 – 7 Gassia
Jr. Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 5 – 7 Santiago
Pre-Primary Wednesday 10:00 am—11:00 am 2.5 – 5 Rebecca
Primary A Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 4 – 6 Rebecca
Primary C Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 6 – 8 Rebecca
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 1

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 1 – Call First Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Gassia
Ballet 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 **
Hip Hop 1 Wednesday 3:30 pm—4:30 pm 7 – 11 Marshea
Jazz 1 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 7 – 11 Shea
Jazz 1 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Lyrical 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Tap 1 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 7 – 11 Shea
Tap 1 B Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Noelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 2

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Hip Hop 2 Wednesday 4:30 pm—5:30 pm 9+ Marshea
Jazz 2 Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 10+ Gassia
Tap 2 B/C Wednesday 3:00 pm—4:00 pm 8 – 12 Dante
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Level 3

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Ballet 3 B/C Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 9+ Santiago
Hip Hop 3 B/C Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 10+ Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Adult Dance Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Club Dance (hustle, salsa, swing etc.) – Call First Wednesday 7:30 pm—8:30 pm 16+ Shea
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Specialty Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
K-Pop – Class Is Full Wednesday 5:30 pm—6:30 pm 9 – 15 Laura-Ashley
K-Pop Wednesday 6:30 pm—7:30 pm 14+ Laura-Ashley
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher

Fitness Classes

Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher
Partner Stretch – Call First Wednesday 6:00 pm—6:30 pm Noelle
Class Name Day Of Week Time Age Teacher